?

Log in

No account? Create an account
June 2009   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
SN - Dean

woo hoo

Posted on 2005.06.02 at 18:46
Current Mood: thoughtfulthoughtful
long time coming!

sorry, i'm a non-updating ass ;)

so i'm totally thinking about taking this strip aerobics class!

either this weekend or next weekend i'll be going to the introduction course... i was thinking maybe funana107 or ladiekae would want to join me??? hehe just maybe ;) i mean, hey! you guys live near enough!! it'd be fun! i will have to work some extra hours to save up some extra cash for sure... pinkpixies7 went to the intro class and loved it... so of course i know it'd be right up my alley ;) thanks for the tip girl! if i get into it to you know it will give us more ops to catch up! the more the merrier, right? i even called my manager to ask her if she wanted to join in, but of course she has to work during the intro class times... but we'll get her eventually! let's take over a class, beetches! ;) who's in?!

haha now it's got me wanting one of the moveable stripper poles!

on another note, i've got to take little Mokey to the vet next Tuesday, she's not been the same since Smith passed away... i think she might actually be depressed. She's lost weight and she's already a little runt. I tried getting Love Bug just to be her new pal... but it really didn't work very well... Love hasn't taken to her OR Bilbo... so of course Mokey is scared of her and tries to beat up on her... which could obviously be problematic... as much as it pains me I'm conscidering adopting her out to a really good home while she's still young and I'm not too attached... ugh...

This is Mokey around the same time I got Love Bug in February...



and this is the size she is right now...



you can REALLY see it in this one...


i talked to my mother about it a couple of times and she said the same as i did... i wonder if it could be a double whammy effect!? maybe she missed Smith... then when i got the baby and the baby is rejecting of her or maybe even jealous of her it caused her to become more down :( i don't know, i will take her to the vet to make sure it's nothing physically wrong with her... and if it's not i might just have to go with the flo and adopt out Love Bug... *sighs* being a mommie isn't always easy...

anyways, that's your Celestial Heavenly Ferrety update... for now... i will definitely do more later.

x0x0x
Celestial

p.s. i also realized that one reason i'm not online as frequently is because i've been super busy at work... we're sold out through the end of the month!!! sheesh!!!

Comments:


Kae
ladiekae at 2005-06-03 00:25 (UTC) (Link)
i'm totally up for the intro class! just lemme know when it is- and i'll see if my schedule will allow it. gimme a call sometime- we have to hang out again.
Celestial Heaven
purekitte at 2005-06-03 03:08 (UTC) (Link)
Saturdays at noon!
pinkpixies7
pinkpixies7 at 2005-06-03 21:09 (UTC) (Link)
My friend Kelly and I have been talking about pitching in and putting a pole in her basement. this wouldn't be for a few months. I'd love to have one of my own though!
Moraxian Agrianopoulis
moraxian at 2005-06-04 03:26 (UTC) (Link)
A pole in a basement...maybe we can use that for shoots. Nothing quite like the look of a pretty lady tied to a pole...
Moraxian Agrianopoulis
moraxian at 2005-06-04 03:26 (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm...maybe you can use some of the $$ from the shoot we have in a few weeks?
Celestial Heaven
purekitte at 2005-06-05 04:34 (UTC) (Link)
yea :) i was actually thinking that might just do the trick! faith says she's coming along with! i'm so excited!
Moraxian Agrianopoulis
moraxian at 2005-06-05 05:24 (UTC) (Link)
I invited her to be there... she may be your guest villainess. ;)
Previous Entry  Next Entry