Celestial Heaven (purekitte) wrote,
Celestial Heaven
purekitte

  • Mood:

oh i hope!!

i really hope i hear from shannon this week and set up for a second interview!!!!! i really need that job...

turns out my car is about to crap out. as much as i can't afford to, i have to look into getting a new ride... especially if i am going to get a job 40 min away from home...

then of course that's the other thing... looking for a home! i want to be able to find a place and stop renting... of course, i found a PERFECT place (fixer upper) that is cheap for here but i still can't afford it. Check it out by clicking here. It's beautiful, isn't it?! I could probably take out the full loan (if i found a place that would accept my poo poo credit... but even then i think we'd need to rent a room out to one of our friends for a while, which isn't a problem... and neither is the fixing up... it's the money that's the issue.

so today i'm checking out carfax and other places online for pricing on a new-used car... i think i'd be lucky to get $700 for my '88 acura legend at this point. i need a sugar daddy ;) lol (i'm sure ivey wouldn't mind! hehe) i've always wanted a '99 vw beetle (i love the old beetles but can't drive a stick and dammit i don't havto!) i guess any volkswagon would do... they're nice cars.

i know nothing about cars... my brother said i should look for a hyundai sonata (i DO know i want a V6, i'm no granny to the road!) ugh... i can't stand searching for serious shit like this... it sucks when you don't have the cash flow.

i guess i'm just going to settle being "hood rich"

better go for now... i'm outta pre-paid minutes, yo!
Subscribe

  • 10 years already

    i think it's crazy seeing the 10 year bday cake on lj... especially since it's also the 10 year high school reunion for me... and i think i started…

  • loudtwitter...

    don't make me come over there..........

  • Kansas: Carry on my wayward son lyrics

    Carry on my wayward son There'll be peace when you are done Lay your weary head to rest Don't you cry no more Once I rose above the noise and…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment