Celestial Heaven (purekitte) wrote,
Celestial Heaven
purekitte

  • Mood:

Alll by myseelllfffffff don't wanna be........

Yup. my co-worker left me to man the desk alone today... said she wasn't feeling well. prolly hung over from her mom's birthday party last night. (that cake will do it!) haha

I got my car inspected today and it passed with flying colors. (YAY!) so I'm only out $70 for that, until next year! - I miss living in PA and being able to rock that car till the wheels fall off!!! However, it does save me a lot on my car insurance. I didn't even need geico! lol

not much time to update! gotta work work work!
Subscribe

  • 10 years already

    i think it's crazy seeing the 10 year bday cake on lj... especially since it's also the 10 year high school reunion for me... and i think i started…

  • loudtwitter...

    don't make me come over there..........

  • Kansas: Carry on my wayward son lyrics

    Carry on my wayward son There'll be peace when you are done Lay your weary head to rest Don't you cry no more Once I rose above the noise and…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments