Celestial Heaven (purekitte) wrote,
Celestial Heaven
purekitte

  • Mood:

Fret

I have so many things I need to do, I keep stopping myself to remind myself not to worry about stupid crap... when the hell did I become suzy freakin' homemaker anyways?!

haha pinkpixies7 is going to be visiting me this Friday... haven't cleaned and I can't afford much in the ways of food or drink... any ideas, Faith? lol

normally I have people over and we treat to a nice big meal, whatever... snacks, drinks, the works!

my house is also not cleaned or organized, lol. (well by MY standards it's not... but I always feel like our carpet is dirty cause it's a billion years old and I hate it.)

so, ummmm... yes... be that a warning for you!! hahaha

I can say I have plenty of movies and a digital camera, so I know we will have fun no matter what! we may just be starving artists... since when has that ever really changed?
Subscribe

  • 10 years already

    i think it's crazy seeing the 10 year bday cake on lj... especially since it's also the 10 year high school reunion for me... and i think i started…

  • loudtwitter...

    don't make me come over there..........

  • Kansas: Carry on my wayward son lyrics

    Carry on my wayward son There'll be peace when you are done Lay your weary head to rest Don't you cry no more Once I rose above the noise and…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments